Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Industrial Equipment & Components, Instruments & Meters, ...
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Semi-Automatic Bottle Blow Molding Machine, Blow Molding Machine, Semi-Automatic Bottle Blow Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Pet Semi-Automatic Blow Molding Machine, Pure Drinking Water Purification Machines, Reverse Osmosis Drinking Water Purification Systems and so on.

Gold Member Since 2005
Audited Supplier

Pet Semi-Automatic Blow Molding Machine

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $4,300-5,200/ Set
Port: Ningbo, China
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram
Type: Extrusion Blow Molding Machine
Raw Material: PET
Making Method of Parison: Stretch Blow
Automation: Non-Automatic
Computerized: Computerized
Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: CSD-2
Certificate: CE
Machine Working Power: 380V,3phase, 50Hz
Bottle Material: Pet
Machine Capacity: 840-1500 PCS/Hour
Trademark: Hautek
Specification: CE
Origin: China

Product Description

Semi-automatic Blow Molding Machine( 1 or 2 Cavity )
1. Toggle mold clamping system provides high clamping force. 
2. Inventional patent design heating channel with side-open stand convenient for heating lamps replacement and machine maintenance. 
3. Semi-automatic operation, suitable for production of different shape of containers.

Model details :

SEMI-AUTOMATIC BLOW MOLDING MACHINES
ItemUnitTECHNICAL DATA
CSD-2P/CSD-2CSD-3P/CSD-3CSD-2P-4
Max.Volume of ProductL2×2  /  1×32×2  /  1×71.5×4
Production CapacityPcs/h840-360840-3601300
Neck Size of Productmm<75<7528-32
Useful Area of Mould Platemm380×290380×290560×300
Max.Mould Thicknessmm200280280
Min.Mould Thicknessmm120170170
Mould Strokemm135210265
Clamping Forcekn8080100
Stretching Strokemm410410500
Working PressureMpa1.0-1.251.0-1.251.0-1.25
Blowing Air PressureMpa2.5-3.02.5-3.02.5-3.0
Power of Main Blowerkw0.10.10.15
A0.50.50.75
Power of Preheaterkw122424
A183636
Weight of Main Blower kg6908001500
Weight of Preheaterkg280380380
Measurement of Main Blowermm1520×580×17501830×580×18002300×800×2000
Measurement of Preheatermm1350×485×14501450×700×13501800×750×1500
 
Bottle blowing mold :
Pet Semi-Automatic Blow Molding Machine


PET Preform injectio molding machine :
Pet Semi-Automatic Blow Molding Machine
Injection mold for PET Preform :
Pet Semi-Automatic Blow Molding Machine

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Shelia Wu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed